Rapid Test Kit for Sulfonamides in Food

This rapid test is used for detection of Sulfonamides in food based on the Colloidal Gold Immunochromatography technology. The whole process includes two parts: sample preparation and detection. It takes about 15-30mins for one test.

For chicken, duck, goose, beef, fish, and other muscle tissue, eggs, honey and urine samples.
  • Results in 15-30mins.
  • Detect Sulfanomides.
  • Incubate at Room Temperature(20-40℃)or 40±2℃ by incubator when Room Temperature is below 20℃.
Name of antibioticsLimits of Detection (μg/kg-ppb)
Musle TissueEggs Method 1Eggs Method 2Honey Urine LOD
SulfanomidesSulfadimidine40-5040-5050-6030-5020-30
Sulfamethoxazole8-158-1510-206-124-8
Sulfamonomethoxine3-53-54-62-42-4
Sulfamerazine 
free acid
8-168-1610-206-156-10
Sulfachloropyridazine20-3520-3525-4015-3010-20
Sulfadimethoxine30-5030-5036-6025-5015-20
Sulfamethizole5-1540-5050-604-124-8
Sulfamoxole150-2005-156-20120-20080-120
Sulfaphenridine100-160150-200200-30080-15050-100
Sulfaphenazolum100-160100-160120-20090-15050-100
Sulfadimoxine250-350100-160120-200200-350100-200
Sulfadiazine5-125-126-151.5-410-20
Sulfafurazole250-320250-320300-40060-90400-600
Sulfadimethoxine4-84-85-101-36-12
Sulfaquinoxaline35-6035-6040-7010-2060-120
Sulfapyridine25-6025-6030-707-2040-100
Sulfamethoxypyridazine50-10050-10060-12015-30100-200
Sulfadoxine100-150100-150120-20025-50200-300
Sulfathiazol5-155-156-201.5-48-20
Sulfapyrazole250-300250-300300-40070-100400-600
Sulfamethoxydiazine5-125-126-151.5-410-20
Catalogue No.Specification Kit Components

YRSP1015

48Test/Kit6 test tubes, each containing 8 red reagent microwells and 8 dipsticks.
3 bottles YRSP universal sample extraction solution.
1 Plate Holder.
1 instruction manual.