Rapid Test Kit for Quinolones in Food

This rapid test is used for detection of Quinolones in food based on the Colloidal Gold Immunochromatography technology. The whole process includes two parts: sample preparation and detection. It takes about 15-30mins for one test.

Application: For chicken, duck, goose, beef, fish, and other muscle tissue, eggs, honey and urine samples.
  • Results in 15-30mins.
  • Detect Quinolones.
  • Incubate at Room Temperature(20-40℃)or 40±2℃ by incubator when Room Temperature is below 20℃.
Name of antibioticsLimits of Detection (μg/kg-ppb)
Musle TissueEggs Method 1Eggs Method 2Honey Urine LOD
FluoroquinolonesEnrofloxacin20-408-1610-2040-5020-30
Danofloxacin50-10030-4040-50200-30040-80
Ofloxacin50-10020-4030-60100-20050-100
Marbofloxacin50-7020-3030-60100-15050-70
Flumequine200-30030-4050-60450-50050-100
Enoxacin250-500200-400 500-1000250-500
Oxolinic Acid60-10025-50 100-20060-120
Norfloxacin20-308-1612-2440-6020-40
Ciprofloxacin30-5015-3020-4060-10030-50
Sarafloxacin40-6015-3020-4080-12040-80
Difloxacin40-6015-3020-4080-12040-80
Lomefloxacin30-6012-2515-30100-20030-60
Cinoxacin300-600120-240150-300600-120060-120
Catalogue No.Specification Kit Components

YRSP1014

48Test/Kit6 test tubes, each containing 8 red reagent microwells and 8 dipsticks.
3 bottles YRSP universal sample extraction solution.
1 Plate Holder.
1 instruction manual.